Admin

Our Staff

E-Mail Contacts

 

School Office
Webmaster

Office Staff

Jean Glendon, Administrative Associate
Ruth Alexander, Bookkeeper
Erica Bengtson, Attendance
Monica Carr, Discipline
Janie McCullough, Data Support Tech
Elizabeth Wilson , Guidance Secretary

Clinic

Susan Whiteman , Nurse
Kathy Eaton , Nurse Assistant




Administration


Tarkenton

Christopher

Principal HS


Cosimano

John

Assistant Principal HS


Lehner

Leslie

Assistant Principal HS


Pickett

Elizabeth

Assistant Principal HS


Gilchrist

Mikaela

Admin Asst - High


Bacs

Corrin

Schl Improvement Specialist


Drury

Shannon

Student Activities Coord (HS)







Guidance





Palmer

Valerie

School Counselor (Chair) (A- B)


Gamble

Timothy

School Counselor (Fr- J)


Hill

Hayva

School Counselor (K- Ob)


Hill

Sharon

School Counselor (Oc- So)


Walker

Sharon

School Counselor (Sp- Z)


Whitehurst

Anita

School Counselor (C- Fo)







Specialist





Bishop

Megan

Gifted Tchr


Blair

Jacqueline

Title II Resource


Blais

Jennifer

Instructional Tech Specialist


Briscoe

Deborah

Reading Specialist


Collier

Derick

Student Support Specialist


Cotten

Karidah

Distance Learning Asst


Etheridge

Robert

Instructional Tech Specialist


Roemer

Matthew

Technology Support Technician


Snowden

Narquita

Tutor Certified


Twyman

Shani

Graduation Coach







Library Department


Catlett

Susan

Library Media Specialist


Jacobs

Michelle

Library Media Specialist


Balmer

Tiffany

Library / Media Asst







Business Department


Dalton

William

Business Educ Tchr


Prince

Heather

Business Educ Tchr


Sabo

Kerri

Marketing Educ Tchr


Tibbitt

Lindsey

Marketing Educ Tchr


Glenn

Maurice

Technology Educ Tchr


Preston

Syvonnie

Technology Educ Tchr







English Department


Bandrowski

Robin

English Tchr


Britten

Mary

English Tchr


Brown

Michael

English Tchr


Burnette

Kim

English Tchr


Carter

Mark

English Tchr


DeSarro

Atha Dale

English Tchr


Holt

Carol

English Tchr


Logue-Echols

Kelly

English Tchr


Mounce

Kaitlin

English Tchr


Scovill

Jennifer

English Tchr


Taylor

Jody

English Tchr


Eason

Jennifer

AVID Instructor


Crosby

Grier

Literacy Teacher







Family and Consumer Science Department


Jones

Jeannine

Family & Consumer Science Tchr


Warren

Marsha

Family & Consumer Science Tchr







Fine Art Department


Baughman

Tanya

Art Tchr


Wells

Jocelyn

Art Tchr


Dyer

Marc

Drama Tchr


Poe

Joshua

Music - Instrumental Tchr


Girvan

Jennifer

Music - Vocal Tchr


Hopson

David

Band Instructor







Health and PE Department


Berthold

Bridgette

Health & PE Tchr


Flores

Carl

Health & PE Tchr


Harris

Kenneth

Health & PE Tchr


Joyce

Rachel

Health & PE Tchr


Warnock

Jeffrey

Health & PE Tchr


Dunagan

Natalie

Drivers Ed Instr







Mathematics Department


Bartels

Rebecca

Math Tchr


Beling

Megan

Math Tchr


Bellamy

Lauren

Math Tchr


Bushee

Thomas

Math Tchr


Carroll

James

Math Tchr


Derickson

Stephanie

Math Tchr


Fossen

Karmi

Math Tchr


Harris

Stephanie

Math Tchr


Kincaid

Tamara

Math Tchr


Mangrum

Nekeila

Math Tchr


Mante

Arlene

Math Tchr


McCurdy

Caitlin

Math Tchr


Rockhill

Diane

Math Tchr


Simmons

Howard

Math Tchr







JROTC Department


Brown

Curtis

Naval Science Instructor


Robles

Felix

Naval Science Instructor







Science Department


Atkinson

Clifford

Science Tchr


Bogatko

Heather

Science Tchr


Comstock

Valerie

Science Tchr


Humphreys

Daniel

Science Tchr


Lewey

Amy

Science Tchr


Manzeralla

Jessamyn

Science Tchr


Putnam

Erica

Science Tchr


Reaves-Bey Jr

Larry

Science Tchr


Stella-Pecora

Brittany

Science Tchr







Social Studies Department


Alcorn

Robert

Social Studies Tchr


Badolato

Ana

Social Studies Tchr


Burnsworth

Rebecca

Social Studies Tchr


Cooper

Desiree

Social Studies Tchr


Croxton

Bruce

Social Studies Tchr


Doughtie

Sarah

Social Studies Tchr


Hitch II

Eric

Social Studies Tchr


Jacobs

Chris

Social Studies Tchr


Shows

Paul

Social Studies Tchr


Wahlgren

James

Social Studies Tchr


Wells

Rachel

Social Studies Tchr


Williams

Ian

Social Studies Tchr


Zano

Roderick

Social Studies Tchr







Special Education Department


Blachford

Leeanna

Spec Learn Disabilities Tchr


Boardman

Hildegard

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Boynton

Bradley

Spec Learn Disabilities Tchr


Cheresnowsky

Crystal

Special Educ Asst


DeMarais

Barbara

Special Educ Asst


Eleazer

Brittany

Special Educ Asst


Hamlett

Denita

Special Educ Asst


John

Eric

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Jones

Sean

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Kalmus

Paul

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Macklin

Clifford

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Matthews

Frances

Cross Categ - LD/ID Tchr


Mitchell Jr

Sammy

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Nelson Sr

Carlton

Intellectual Disability 1 Tchr


O'Meara

Theresa

Cross Categ - LD/ID Tchr


Owens Jr

Robert

Special Educ Asst


Palmer

Candace

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr


Peters

LeAnne

Special Educ Asst


Rodriguez

Laura

Cross Categ - LD/ID Tchr


Scheno

Patrick

Special Educ Asst


Scott

Ashley

Emotional Disability Tchr


Thomas

Chavon

Intellectual Disability 1 Tchr


Williams

Brandon

Special Educ Asst


Wingate

Sarah

Intellectual Disability 2 Tchr


Wisher

Julie

Cross Categ - ED/LD Tchr







World Languages Department


Dickerson

Montserrat

Spanish Tchr


Hackworth

Heiderose

German Tchr


Lamberson

Hiromi

Japanese Tchr


McFadden

Tiffany

Spanish Tchr


Obrzut

Donna

French Tchr


Weitzner

Rubicelia

Spanish Tchr